OUR PROGRESS

Follow the 2020 Campaign

Voters all over the country have sent pledges to candidates asking them to challenge the status quo and self-limit their time in office, effectively bringing Term Limits to Congress without needing to pass a single piece of legislation.

Signed Pledges
Delivered Pledges

Term Limits 2020

Follow our Term Limits 2020 campaign progress.

View Progress
FOLLOWERS
VOLUNTEERS

Community Card

10k

110

DELIVERED

45

DELIVERED

433

2

SIGNED

8

SIGNED

HOUSE

SENATE

4

7

8

Delivered Pledges

Don't see your district?

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Eva Putzova
AZ-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Tiffany Shedd
AZ-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Tom O'Halleran
AZ-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Nolan Reidhead
AZ-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Peter Quilter
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Noran Ruden
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Joseph Morgan
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Iman-Utopia Layjou Bah
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Ann Kirkpatrick
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Brandon Martin
AZ-2
Contacted
Email
Call

ARIZONA

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Josh Harder
CA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Ted Howze
CA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
David Valadao
CA-21
Contacted
Email
Call
TJ Cox
CA-21
Contacted
Email
Call
Devin Nunes
CA-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Phil Arballo
CA-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Mike Garcia
CA-25
Contacted
Email
Call
Christy Smith
CA-25
Contacted
Email
Call
Gil Cisneros
CA-39
Contacted
Email
Call
Young Kim
CA-39
Contacted
Email
Call
Greg Raths
CA-45
Contacted
Email
Call
Katie Porter
CA-45
Contacted
Email
Call
Ammar Campa-Najjar
CA-50
Contacted
Email
Call
Darrell Issa
CA-50
Contacted
Email
Call
Sara Jacobs
CA-53
Contacted
Email
Call
Georgette Gomez
CA-53
Contacted
Email
Call

California

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Lee Murphy
At Large
Signed
Say Thanks
Say Thanks
Catherine Stonestreet Purcell
At Large
Signed
Say Thanks
Say Thanks
Lisa Blunt Rochester
At Large
Not Contacted
Email
Call
David Rogers
At Large
Not Contacted
Email
Call

Delaware

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Adam Hattersley
FL-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Alan Cohn
FL-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Jesse Philippe
FL-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Ross Spano
FL-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Scott Franklin
FL-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
FL-26
Contacted
Email
Call
Omar Blanco
FL-26
Contacted
Email
Call
Carlos Gimenez
FL-26
Contacted
Email
Call
Maria Elvira Salazar
FL-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Juan Fiol
FL-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Donna Shalala
FL-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Raymond Molina
FL-27
Contacted
Email
Call

Florida

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Tabitha Johnson-Green
GA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Jody Hice
GA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Dana Barett
GA-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Barry Loudlermilk
GA-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Donald Keller
GA-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Liz Johnson
GA-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Rick Allen
GA-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Martin Cowen
GA-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Becky E. Hites
GA-13
Contacted
Email
Call
David Scott
GA-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Shane Hazel
GA-14
Contacted
Email
Call
Jon Ossof
GA-14
Contacted
Email
Call
David Perdue
GA-14
Contacted
Email
Call
Lucy McBath
GA-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Karen Handel
GA-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Rich McCormick
GA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Carolyn Bourdeaux
GA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
James Cooper III
GA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Andrew Clyde
GA-9
Contacted
Email
Call
Devin Pandy
GA-9
Contacted
Email
Call
Kandiss Taylor
U.S. Senate
Signed
Email
Call
Allen Buckley
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Joy Felicia Slade
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Rod Mack
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Valencia Stovall
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael Todd Greene
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Elbert Bartell
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Brian Slownski
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
John Fortuin
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
A. Wayne Johnson
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Annette Davis Jackson
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Derrick Grayson
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Doug Collins
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Richard Dien Winfeld
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Raphael Warnock
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Ed Traver
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Matt Lieberman
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Tamara Johnson-Shealey
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Jamesia James
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Deborah Jackson
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Kelly Loeffler
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call

Georgia

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Rodney Davis
IL-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Betsy Londrigan
IL-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Jim Oberweis
IL-14
Contacted
Email
Call
Lauren Underwood
IL-14
Contacted
Email
Call
Tom Hanson
IL-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Mike Quigley
IL-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Sean Casten
IL-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Jeanne Ives
IL-6
Contacted
Email
Call

Illinois

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Dennis Taylor
KS-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Michelle De La Isla
KS-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Jacob LaTurner
KS-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Steve Watkins
KS-2
Contacted
Email
Call
James Windholz
KS-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Tom Love
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Steve Hohe
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Sharice Davids
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Adrienne Vallejo Foster
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Amanda Adkins
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Mike Beehler
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Sara Hart Weir
KS-3
Contacted
Email
Call

Kansas

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

James Rhodes
KY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
James Comer Jr.
KY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Robert Lee Perry
KY-2
Signed
Email
Call
Poet Tribble
KY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Lewis Carter
KY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Brett Guthrie
KY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Hank Linderman
KY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Rhonda Palazzo
KY-3
Contacted
Email
Call
John A. Yarmuth
KY-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Thomas Massie
KY-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Alexandra Owensby
KY-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Matthew Ryan Best
KY-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Hal Rogers
KY-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Frank Harris
KY-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Josh Hicks
KY-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Andy Barr
KY-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Randall Lee Teegarden
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Brad Barron
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Amy McGrath
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Mitch McConnel
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call

Kentucky

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Chellie Pingree
ME-1
Not Contacted
Email
Call
Jay Allen
ME-1
Not Contacted
Email
Call
Nancy Farrand
ME-1
Not Contacted
Email
Call
Ian Arthur Leavitt
ME-1
Not Contacted
Email
Call
Dale Crafts
ME-2
Signed
Say Thanks
Call
Jared Golden
ME-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Susan Collins
U.S. Senate
Declined
Email
Call
Sara Gideon
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Max Linn
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Lisa Savage
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call

Maine

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Whittney Williams
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Kerry Bentivolio
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Carmelita Greco
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Eric Esshaki
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Frank Acosta
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Haley Stevens
MI-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Fred Upton
MI-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Andrew Tidwell
MI-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Elena Oelke
MI-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Jen Richardson
MI-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Jon Hoadley
MI-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Kristina Lyke
MI-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Alan Hoover
MI-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Elissa Slotkin
MI-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Paul Junge
MI-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Mike Detmer
MI-8
Contacted
Email
Call

Michigan

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Hans Tinsley
MN-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Dan Feehan
MN-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Jim Hagedorn
MN-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Angie Craig
MN-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Tyler Kistner
MN-2
Contacted
Email
Call
William Louwagie
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Alycia Gruenhagen
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Noel Collis
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Michelle Fischbach
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Dave Hughes
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Jayesun Sherman
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Collin Peterson
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Stephen Emery
MN-7
Contacted
Email
Call

Minnesota

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Tyler Schaeffer
NE-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Kara Eastman
NE-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Don Bacon
NE-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Gene Siadek
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Chris Janicek
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Ben Sasse
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call

Nebraska

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Zachary Dumont
NH-1
Signed
Email
Call
Kevin Rondeau
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Jeff Denaro
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael Callis
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Chris Pappas
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Matt Mowers
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Matt Mayberry
NH-1
Contacted
Email
Call

New Hampshire

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Luca Nascimbene
NY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Joshua Goldfein
NY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Lee Zeldin
NY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Nancy Goroff
NY-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Max Rose
NY-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Nicole Malliotakis
NY-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Victoria Alexander
NY-19
Contacted
Email
Call
Steven Greenfield
NY-19
Contacted
Email
Call
Antonio Delgado
NY-19
Contacted
Email
Call
Kyle Van De Water
NY-19
Contacted
Email
Call
Philip MacRuari
NY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Andrew Garbarino
NY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Harry Burger
NY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Jackie Gordon
NY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Daniel Ross
NY-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Claudia Tenney
NY-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Anthony Brindisi
NY-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Keith Price
NY-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Steven Williams
NY-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Dana Balter
NY-24
Contacted
Email
Call
John Katko
NY-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael Gammariello
NY-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Christopher Jacobs
NY-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Beth Parlato
NY-27
Contacted
Email
Call
Nate McMurray
NY-27
Contacted
Email
Call

New York

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Steve Chabot
OH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Steve Chabot
OH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Kevin Kahn
OH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Kate Schroder
OH-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Desiree Tims
OH-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael Turner
OH-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Laverne Gore
OH-11
Contacted
Email
Call
Marcia Fudge
OH-11
Contacted
Email
Call
John Stewart
OH-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Alaina Shearer
OH-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Troy Balderson
OH-12
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael Fricke
OH-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Christina Hagan
OH-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Tim Ryan
OH-13
Contacted
Email
Call
Hillary O'Connor Mueri
OH-14
Contacted
Email
Call
David Joyce
OH-14
Contacted
Email
Call
Joel Newby
OH-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Steve Stivers
OH-15
Contacted
Email
Call
Aaron Godfrey
OH-16
Contacted
Email
Call
Anthony Gonzalez
OH-16
Contacted
Email
Call
Jaime Castle
OH-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Brad Wenstrup
OH-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Mark Richardson
OH-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Nicholas Moss
OH-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Joyce Beatty
OH-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Steve Perkins
OH-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Chris Gibbs
OH-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Shannon Freshour
OH-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Jim Jordan
OH-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Bob Latta
OH-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Nick Rubando
OH-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Shawna Roberts
OH-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Bill Johnson
OH-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Brandon Lape
OH-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Quentin Potter
OH-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Bob Gibbs
OH-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Vanessa Enoch
OH-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Warren Davidson
OH-8
Contacted
Email
Call
McKenzie Levindofske
OH-9
Contacted
Email
Call
Rob Weber
OH-9
Contacted
Email
Call
Marcy Kaptur
OH-9
Contacted
Email
Call

OHIO

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Steve Scheetz
PA-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Brian Fitzpatrick
PA-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Christina Finello
PA-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Scott Perry
PA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Eugene DePasquale
PA-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Liz Terwilliger
PA-12
Signed
Email
Call
Todd Rowley
PA-13
Signed
Say Thanks
Say Thanks
Sean Parnell
PA-17
Contacted
Email
Call
Conor Lamb
PA-17
Contacted
Email
Call
Anthony Sayegh
PA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Lisa Scheller
PA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Susan Wild
PA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Matt Cartwright
PA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Jim Bognet
PA-8
Contacted
Email
Call

Pennsylvania

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Joe Cunningham
SC-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Nancy Mace
SC-1
Contacted
Email
Call
Joe Wilson
SC-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Adair Ford Booroughs
SC-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Jeff Duncan
SC-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Hosea Cleveland
SC-3
Contacted
Email
Call
William Timmons
SC-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Kim Nelson
SC-4
Contacted
Email
Call
Ralph Norman
SC-5
Contacted
Email
Call
Moe Brown
SC-5
Contacted
Email
Call
John McCollum
SC-6
Contacted
Email
Call
James Clyburn
SC-6
Contacted
Email
Call
Tom Rice
SC-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Melissa Watson
SC-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Bill Bledsoe
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Jaime Harrison
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call
Lindsey Graham
U.S. Senate
Contacted
Email
Call

South Carolina

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Olis Bahari
TX-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Roy Eriksen
TX-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Lloyd Coker
TX-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Michael McCaul
TX-10
Contacted
Email
Call
Arthur DiBianca
TX-21
Contacted
Email
Call
Thomas Wakely
TX-21
Contacted
Email
Call
Chip Roy
TX-21
Contacted
Email
Call
Wendy Davis
TX-21
Contacted
Email
Call
Joseph LeBlanc
TX-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Kathaleen Wall
TX-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Sri Preston Kulkarni
TX-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Troy Nehls
TX-22
Contacted
Email
Call
Steven Sanders
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Beto Villela
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Tony Gonzales
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Gina Ortiz
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Raul Reyes Jr.
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Sharon Thomas
TX-23
Contacted
Email
Call
Beth Van
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Darren Hamilton
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Mark Bauer
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Candace Valenzuela
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Stephen Kuzmich
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Kim Olson
TX-24
Contacted
Email
Call
Clark Patterson
TX-31
Contacted
Email
Call
Christine Mann
TX-31
Contacted
Email
Call
Donna Imam
TX-31
Contacted
Email
Call
John Carter
TX-31
Contacted
Email
Call
Jeremy Bravo
TX-31
Contacted
Email
Call
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
TX-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Shawn Kelly
TX-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Wesley Hunt
TX-7
Contacted
Email
Call

Texas

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Scott Taylor
VA-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Elaine Luria
VA-2
Contacted
Email
Call
Nick Freitas
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Andrew Knaggs
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Pete Greenwald
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Abigail Spanberger
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Tina Ramirez
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
John McGuire
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call
Jason Alexander Roberge
VA-7
Contacted
Email
Call

Virginia

Candidate Name

District

Status

Email

Phone

Davy Ray
WA-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Devin Gray
WA-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Carolyn Long
WA-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Martin Hash
WA-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Jaime Herrera Beutler
WA-3
Contacted
Email
Call
Dave Saulibio
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Keith Arnold
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Corey Bailey
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
James Mitchell
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Kim Schrier
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Jesse Jensen
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Keith Swank
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call
Ryan Burkett
WA-8
Contacted
Email
Call

Washington